Skip to main content
I always have this imagination, something I want to use. I don't understand the idea of leisure time.
Cher Wang
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I always have this imagination, something I want to use. I don't understand the idea of leisure time."
— Cher Wang #creativityarts

Pinterest title

I always have this imagination, something I want to use. I don't understand the idea of leisur…

Pinterest description

I always have this imagination, something I want to use. I don't understand the idea of leisure time. — Cher Wang

About Cher Wang

Cher Wang was a Businesswoman from Taiwan (1958–present).

Read more about Cher Wang →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I always have this imagination, something I want to use. I don't understand the…"?
This quote is attributed to Cher Wang, a Businesswoman from Taiwan.
When did Cher Wang live?
Cher Wang lived from 1958 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Creativity & Arts. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.