Skip to main content
As a viewer, I really want to watch author-backed stories, and there is something amazing about thrillers, the way it captivates your imagination.
Anushka Sharma
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"As a viewer, I really want to watch author-backed stories, and there is something amazing about thrillers, the way it captivates your imagination."
— Anushka Sharma #creativityarts

Pinterest title

As a viewer, I really want to watch author-backed stories, and there is something amazing abou…

Pinterest description

As a viewer, I really want to watch author-backed stories, and there is something amazing about thrillers, the way it captivates your imagination. — Anushka Sharma

About Anushka Sharma

Anushka Sharma was a Actress from India (1988–present).

Read more about Anushka Sharma →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "As a viewer, I really want to watch author-backed stories, and there is somethi…"?
This quote is attributed to Anushka Sharma, a Actress from India.
When did Anushka Sharma live?
Anushka Sharma lived from 1988 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Creativity & Arts. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.