Skip to main content
You don't always have to start over to create an emotional reaction to your product. It's always powerful to deliver a breakthrough, but there's also a true art to making something great even better.
Mark Parker
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"You don't always have to start over to create an emotional reaction to your product. It's always powerful to deliver a breakthrough, but there's also a true art to making something great even better."
— Mark Parker #changegrowth

Pinterest title

You don't always have to start over to create an emotional reaction to your product. It's alwa…

Pinterest description

You don't always have to start over to create an emotional reaction to your product. It's always powerful to deliver a breakthrough, but there's also a true art to making something great even better. — Mark Parker

About Mark Parker

Mark Parker was a Businessman from American (1955–present).

Read more about Mark Parker →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "You don't always have to start over to create an emotional reaction to your pro…"?
This quote is attributed to Mark Parker, a Businessman from American.
When did Mark Parker live?
Mark Parker lived from 1955 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Change & Growth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.