Skip to main content
Technology is my native tongue. I'm online six hours a day.
Howard Rheingold
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Technology is my native tongue. I'm online six hours a day."
— Howard Rheingold #technologydigitallife

Pinterest title

Technology is my native tongue. I'm online six hours a day.

Pinterest description

Technology is my native tongue. I'm online six hours a day. — Howard Rheingold

About Howard Rheingold

Howard Rheingold was a Critic from United States (1947–present).

Read more about Howard Rheingold →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Technology is my native tongue. I'm online six hours a day."?
This quote is attributed to Howard Rheingold, a Critic from United States.
When did Howard Rheingold live?
Howard Rheingold lived from 1947 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Technology & Digital Life. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.