Skip to main content
I adhere to my exercise program, which is about 20 minutes a day. I do it seven days a week. I have a little stall in the breezeway of our garage where I have a walking machine, a stair climber, and I do 15 pound weights, and I watch television. Because I hate exercise.
Dick Clark
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I adhere to my exercise program, which is about 20 minutes a day. I do it seven days a week. I have a little stall in the breezeway of our garage where I have a walking machine, a stair climber, and I do 15 pound weights, and I watch television. Because I hate exercise."
— Dick Clark #healthfitness

Pinterest title

I adhere to my exercise program, which is about 20 minutes a day. I do it seven days a week. I…

Pinterest description

I adhere to my exercise program, which is about 20 minutes a day. I do it seven days a week. I have a little stall in the breezeway of our garage where I have a walking machine, a stair climber, and I do 15 pound weights, and I watch television. Because I hate exercise. — Dick Clark

About Dick Clark

Dick Clark was a Entertainer from United States (1928–2023).

Read more about Dick Clark →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I adhere to my exercise program, which is about 20 minutes a day. I do it seven…"?
This quote is attributed to Dick Clark, a Entertainer from United States.
When did Dick Clark live?
Dick Clark lived from 1928 – 2023.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Health & Fitness. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.