Skip to main content
Usually in church, when the congregation is overcome by the Holy Spirit for a moment, the people will interrupt the sermon to yell their praises, and dance for joy.
Daniel Caesar
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Usually in church, when the congregation is overcome by the Holy Spirit for a moment, the people will interrupt the sermon to yell their praises, and dance for joy."
— Daniel Caesar #happinessjoy

Pinterest title

Usually in church, when the congregation is overcome by the Holy Spirit for a moment, the peop…

Pinterest description

Usually in church, when the congregation is overcome by the Holy Spirit for a moment, the people will interrupt the sermon to yell their praises, and dance for joy. — Daniel Caesar

About Daniel Caesar

Daniel Caesar was a Musician from Canada (1995–present).

Read more about Daniel Caesar →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Usually in church, when the congregation is overcome by the Holy Spirit for a m…"?
This quote is attributed to Daniel Caesar, a Musician from Canada.
When did Daniel Caesar live?
Daniel Caesar lived from 1995 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Happiness & Joy. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.