Skip to main content
One individual doesn't really accept the pro-life position of the party, and the other... says he supports it and takes a position that is logically inconsistent.
Alan Keyes
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"One individual doesn't really accept the pro-life position of the party, and the other... says he supports it and takes a position that is logically inconsistent."
— Alan Keyes

Pinterest title

One individual doesn't really accept the pro-life position of the party, and the other... says…

Pinterest description

One individual doesn't really accept the pro-life position of the party, and the other... says he supports it and takes a position that is logically inconsistent. — Alan Keyes

About Alan Keyes

Alan Keyes was a Politician from United States (1950–present).

Read more about Alan Keyes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "One individual doesn't really accept the pro-life position of the party, and th…"?
This quote is attributed to Alan Keyes, a Politician from United States.
When did Alan Keyes live?
Alan Keyes lived from 1950 – present.