Skip to main content
I like a guy who is confident and easy-going, but a man who's a man, not a man who is a little boy. I like a man who is comfortable with himself.
Caroline Winberg
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I like a guy who is confident and easy-going, but a man who's a man, not a man who is a little boy. I like a man who is comfortable with himself."
— Caroline Winberg

Pinterest title

I like a guy who is confident and easy-going, but a man who's a man, not a man who is a little…

Pinterest description

I like a guy who is confident and easy-going, but a man who's a man, not a man who is a little boy. I like a man who is comfortable with himself. — Caroline Winberg

About Caroline Winberg

Caroline Winberg was a Model from Sweden (1985–present).

Read more about Caroline Winberg →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I like a guy who is confident and easy-going, but a man who's a man, not a man…"?
This quote is attributed to Caroline Winberg, a Model from Sweden.
When did Caroline Winberg live?
Caroline Winberg lived from 1985 – present.