Skip to main content
I think movie and television companies are in the business of making money, and if you have a franchise, eventually you'll want to exploit that franchise and revisit it. So I assume at some point someone will do another story in the 'Lost' world.
Carlton Cuse
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I think movie and television companies are in the business of making money, and if you have a franchise, eventually you'll want to exploit that franchise and revisit it. So I assume at some point someone will do another story in the 'Lost' world."
— Carlton Cuse #moneywealth

Pinterest title

I think movie and television companies are in the business of making money, and if you have a…

Pinterest description

I think movie and television companies are in the business of making money, and if you have a franchise, eventually you'll want to exploit that franchise and revisit it. So I assume at some point someone will do another story in the 'Lost' world. — Carlton Cuse

About Carlton Cuse

Carlton Cuse was a Producer from United States (1959–present).

Read more about Carlton Cuse →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I think movie and television companies are in the business of making money, and…"?
This quote is attributed to Carlton Cuse, a Producer from United States.
When did Carlton Cuse live?
Carlton Cuse lived from 1959 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.