Skip to main content
Everyone believes that artificial or prerecorded calls - 'robocalls,' as they're known - are awful. They're intrusive. They're unwanted.
Ajit Pai
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Everyone believes that artificial or prerecorded calls - 'robocalls,' as they're known - are awful. They're intrusive. They're unwanted."
— Ajit Pai

Pinterest title

Everyone believes that artificial or prerecorded calls - 'robocalls,' as they're known - are a…

Pinterest description

Everyone believes that artificial or prerecorded calls - 'robocalls,' as they're known - are awful. They're intrusive. They're unwanted. — Ajit Pai

About Ajit Pai

Ajit Pai was a Public Servant from India (1973–present).

Read more about Ajit Pai →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Everyone believes that artificial or prerecorded calls - 'robocalls,' as they'r…"?
This quote is attributed to Ajit Pai, a Public Servant from India.
When did Ajit Pai live?
Ajit Pai lived from 1973 – present.