Skip to main content
With 'The Vampire Diaries,' it's not just a tease, especially with the relationships. You're not sitting there going, 'God, I wish they'd get it over with and kiss!' There's no teasing, they jump right into the action.
Candice Accola
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"With 'The Vampire Diaries,' it's not just a tease, especially with the relationships. You're not sitting there going, 'God, I wish they'd get it over with and kiss!' There's no teasing, they jump right into the action."
— Candice Accola #faithspirituality #loveromance

Pinterest title

With 'The Vampire Diaries,' it's not just a tease, especially with the relationships. You're n…

Pinterest description

With 'The Vampire Diaries,' it's not just a tease, especially with the relationships. You're not sitting there going, 'God, I wish they'd get it over with and kiss!' There's no teasing, they jump right into the action. — Candice Accola

About Candice Accola

Candice Accola was a Actress from United States (1987–present).

Read more about Candice Accola →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "With 'The Vampire Diaries,' it's not just a tease, especially with the relation…"?
This quote is attributed to Candice Accola, a Actress from United States.
When did Candice Accola live?
Candice Accola lived from 1987 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Faith & Spirituality, Love & Romance. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.