Skip to main content
I was never part of that cliquey girl drama. Most of my friends were guys growing up, so I was never part of that whole toxic energy. It seemed like way too much hassle.
Aimee Teegarden
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I was never part of that cliquey girl drama. Most of my friends were guys growing up, so I was never part of that whole toxic energy. It seemed like way too much hassle."
— Aimee Teegarden

Pinterest title

I was never part of that cliquey girl drama. Most of my friends were guys growing up, so I was…

Pinterest description

I was never part of that cliquey girl drama. Most of my friends were guys growing up, so I was never part of that whole toxic energy. It seemed like way too much hassle. — Aimee Teegarden

About Aimee Teegarden

Aimee Teegarden was a Actress from United States (1989–2011).

Read more about Aimee Teegarden →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I was never part of that cliquey girl drama. Most of my friends were guys growi…"?
This quote is attributed to Aimee Teegarden, a Actress from United States.
When did Aimee Teegarden live?
Aimee Teegarden lived from 1989 – 2011.