Skip to main content
The philosophy of my life is the harder I worked, the luckier I got.
Bret Michaels
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The philosophy of my life is the harder I worked, the luckier I got."
— Bret Michaels

Pinterest title

The philosophy of my life is the harder I worked, the luckier I got.

Pinterest description

The philosophy of my life is the harder I worked, the luckier I got. — Bret Michaels

About Bret Michaels

Bret Michaels was a Musician from United States (1963–present).

Read more about Bret Michaels →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The philosophy of my life is the harder I worked, the luckier I got."?
This quote is attributed to Bret Michaels, a Musician from United States.
When did Bret Michaels live?
Bret Michaels lived from 1963 – present.