Skip to main content
In the Middle East, it is clear that peace will never be reached without solving the Israeli-Palestinian conflict. A two-state solution must be found and enforced.
Ahmed Zewail
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"In the Middle East, it is clear that peace will never be reached without solving the Israeli-Palestinian conflict. A two-state solution must be found and enforced."
— Ahmed Zewail #warpeace

Pinterest title

In the Middle East, it is clear that peace will never be reached without solving the Israeli-P…

Pinterest description

In the Middle East, it is clear that peace will never be reached without solving the Israeli-Palestinian conflict. A two-state solution must be found and enforced. — Ahmed Zewail

About Ahmed Zewail

Ahmed Zewail was a Scientist from Egypt (1946–2016).

Read more about Ahmed Zewail →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "In the Middle East, it is clear that peace will never be reached without solvin…"?
This quote is attributed to Ahmed Zewail, a Scientist from Egypt.
When did Ahmed Zewail live?
Ahmed Zewail lived from 1946 – 2016.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on War & Peace. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.