Skip to main content
Passing comprehensive immigration reform and making DACA and DAPA permanent will free people from living in the shadows of fear from deportation to be able to pursue higher education, buy homes, start businesses, and expand our economy and strengthen the communities of the 10th district and our nation.
Brad Schneider
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Passing comprehensive immigration reform and making DACA and DAPA permanent will free people from living in the shadows of fear from deportation to be able to pursue higher education, buy homes, start businesses, and expand our economy and strengthen the communities of the 10th district and our nation."
— Brad Schneider #educationlearning

Pinterest title

Passing comprehensive immigration reform and making DACA and DAPA permanent will free people f…

Pinterest description

Passing comprehensive immigration reform and making DACA and DAPA permanent will free people from living in the shadows of fear from deportation to be able to pursue higher education, buy homes, start businesses, and expand our economy and strengthen the communities of the 10th district and our nation. — Brad Schneider

About Brad Schneider

Brad Schneider was a Politician from United States (1961–present).

Read more about Brad Schneider →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Passing comprehensive immigration reform and making DACA and DAPA permanent wil…"?
This quote is attributed to Brad Schneider, a Politician from United States.
When did Brad Schneider live?
Brad Schneider lived from 1961 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Education & Learning. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.