Skip to main content
Smaller markets teams, when you hit bottom, you hit with a thud.
Billy Beane
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Smaller markets teams, when you hit bottom, you hit with a thud."
— Billy Beane

Pinterest title

Smaller markets teams, when you hit bottom, you hit with a thud.

Pinterest description

Smaller markets teams, when you hit bottom, you hit with a thud. — Billy Beane

About Billy Beane

Billy Beane was a Athlete from United States (1962–present).

Read more about Billy Beane →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Smaller markets teams, when you hit bottom, you hit with a thud."?
This quote is attributed to Billy Beane, a Athlete from United States.
When did Billy Beane live?
Billy Beane lived from 1962 – present.