Skip to main content
I enjoy being given a certain amount of freedom in order to interpret or to come up with stuff, but I do enjoy collaboration. I seek and thrive on projects where I am going to learn from the people I'm working with.
William Kempe
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I enjoy being given a certain amount of freedom in order to interpret or to come up with stuff, but I do enjoy collaboration. I seek and thrive on projects where I am going to learn from the people I'm working with."
— William Kempe

Pinterest title

I enjoy being given a certain amount of freedom in order to interpret or to come up with stuff…

Pinterest description

I enjoy being given a certain amount of freedom in order to interpret or to come up with stuff, but I do enjoy collaboration. I seek and thrive on projects where I am going to learn from the people I'm working with. — William Kempe

About William Kempe

William Kempe was a Actor from United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland (1560–1610).

Read more about William Kempe →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I enjoy being given a certain amount of freedom in order to interpret or to com…"?
This quote is attributed to William Kempe, a Actor from United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland.
When did William Kempe live?
William Kempe lived from 1560 – 1610.