Skip to main content
I let the song come to me. Then that thing comes to you, and you just know what that thing is. Music isn't like a 9-to-5 job. You never know. It's just the most unpredictable thing.
Benny Blanco
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I let the song come to me. Then that thing comes to you, and you just know what that thing is. Music isn't like a 9-to-5 job. You never know. It's just the most unpredictable thing."
— Benny Blanco

Pinterest title

I let the song come to me. Then that thing comes to you, and you just know what that thing is.…

Pinterest description

I let the song come to me. Then that thing comes to you, and you just know what that thing is. Music isn't like a 9-to-5 job. You never know. It's just the most unpredictable thing. — Benny Blanco

About Benny Blanco

Benny Blanco was a Musician from United States (1988–present).

Read more about Benny Blanco →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I let the song come to me. Then that thing comes to you, and you just know what…"?
This quote is attributed to Benny Blanco, a Musician from United States.
When did Benny Blanco live?
Benny Blanco lived from 1988 – present.