Skip to main content
The experience of shooting a film is about the script, the captain of the ship who is the director, and the way they push their actors and teams to give their best. It's not about the language and the region.
Aditi Rao Hydari
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The experience of shooting a film is about the script, the captain of the ship who is the director, and the way they push their actors and teams to give their best. It's not about the language and the region."
— Aditi Rao Hydari

Pinterest title

The experience of shooting a film is about the script, the captain of the ship who is the dire…

Pinterest description

The experience of shooting a film is about the script, the captain of the ship who is the director, and the way they push their actors and teams to give their best. It's not about the language and the region. — Aditi Rao Hydari

About Aditi Rao Hydari

Aditi Rao Hydari was a Actress from India (1978–present).

Read more about Aditi Rao Hydari →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The experience of shooting a film is about the script, the captain of the ship…"?
This quote is attributed to Aditi Rao Hydari, a Actress from India.
When did Aditi Rao Hydari live?
Aditi Rao Hydari lived from 1978 – present.