Skip to main content
There's definitely been moments in my life, even recently, where I've taken chances or spoken up about something where I don't know how it's gonna go, but it is true, or it is my truth. That's kind of that trusting life.
Tig Notaro
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"There's definitely been moments in my life, even recently, where I've taken chances or spoken up about something where I don't know how it's gonna go, but it is true, or it is my truth. That's kind of that trusting life."
— Tig Notaro #lifewisdom

Pinterest title

There's definitely been moments in my life, even recently, where I've taken chances or spoken…

Pinterest description

There's definitely been moments in my life, even recently, where I've taken chances or spoken up about something where I don't know how it's gonna go, but it is true, or it is my truth. That's kind of that trusting life. — Tig Notaro

About Tig Notaro

Tig Notaro was a Comedian from United States (1971–present).

Read more about Tig Notaro →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "There's definitely been moments in my life, even recently, where I've taken cha…"?
This quote is attributed to Tig Notaro, a Comedian from United States.
When did Tig Notaro live?
Tig Notaro lived from 1971 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Life Wisdom. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.