Skip to main content
I have a best friend as a husband, and he is my number one supporter. He's a family man, and he's always giving back to God. That is what makes him a beautiful man. We're not perfect by any means, but that makes us beautiful as well. We're not afraid to say we're not perfect. We have our disagreements, but that comes along with marriage.
Tamera Mowry
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I have a best friend as a husband, and he is my number one supporter. He's a family man, and he's always giving back to God. That is what makes him a beautiful man. We're not perfect by any means, but that makes us beautiful as well. We're not afraid to say we're not perfect. We have our disagreements, but that comes along with marriage."
— Tamera Mowry #familyparenting #loveromance

Pinterest title

I have a best friend as a husband, and he is my number one supporter. He's a family man, and h…

Pinterest description

I have a best friend as a husband, and he is my number one supporter. He's a family man, and he's always giving back to God. That is what makes him a beautiful man. We're not perfect by any means, but that makes us beautiful as well. We're not afraid to say we're not perfect. We have our disagreements, but that comes along with marriage. — Tamera Mowry

About Tamera Mowry

Tamera Mowry was a Actress from United States (1978–present).

Read more about Tamera Mowry →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I have a best friend as a husband, and he is my number one supporter. He's a fa…"?
This quote is attributed to Tamera Mowry, a Actress from United States.
When did Tamera Mowry live?
Tamera Mowry lived from 1978 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting, Love & Romance. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.