Skip to main content
I Skype my mum every day. Everyone in my family does creative things, so it's nice to have that support.
Tali Lennox
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I Skype my mum every day. Everyone in my family does creative things, so it's nice to have that support."
— Tali Lennox #familyparenting

Pinterest title

I Skype my mum every day. Everyone in my family does creative things, so it's nice to have tha…

Pinterest description

I Skype my mum every day. Everyone in my family does creative things, so it's nice to have that support. — Tali Lennox

About Tali Lennox

Tali Lennox was a Model from British (1993–present).

Read more about Tali Lennox →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I Skype my mum every day. Everyone in my family does creative things, so it's n…"?
This quote is attributed to Tali Lennox, a Model from British.
When did Tali Lennox live?
Tali Lennox lived from 1993 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.