Skip to main content
I didn't read reviews earlier in my career, but I read them now as I'm older. I read them all.
Steven Spielberg
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I didn't read reviews earlier in my career, but I read them now as I'm older. I read them all."
— Steven Spielberg #workcareer

Pinterest title

I didn't read reviews earlier in my career, but I read them now as I'm older. I read them all.

Pinterest description

I didn't read reviews earlier in my career, but I read them now as I'm older. I read them all. — Steven Spielberg

About Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg was a Director from United States (1946–present).

Read more about Steven Spielberg →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I didn't read reviews earlier in my career, but I read them now as I'm older. I…"?
This quote is attributed to Steven Spielberg, a Director from United States.
When did Steven Spielberg live?
Steven Spielberg lived from 1946 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Work & Career. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.