Skip to main content
Like most severely overweight people, I had to hit a rock-hard bottom before I'd take responsibility for the consequences of neglecting my own health.
Stephen Furst
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Like most severely overweight people, I had to hit a rock-hard bottom before I'd take responsibility for the consequences of neglecting my own health."
— Stephen Furst #healthfitness

Pinterest title

Like most severely overweight people, I had to hit a rock-hard bottom before I'd take responsi…

Pinterest description

Like most severely overweight people, I had to hit a rock-hard bottom before I'd take responsibility for the consequences of neglecting my own health. — Stephen Furst

About Stephen Furst

Stephen Furst was a Actor from United States (1954–2017).

Read more about Stephen Furst →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Like most severely overweight people, I had to hit a rock-hard bottom before I'…"?
This quote is attributed to Stephen Furst, a Actor from United States.
When did Stephen Furst live?
Stephen Furst lived from 1954 – 2017.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Health & Fitness. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.