Skip to main content
Corporate America cannot afford to remain silent or passive about the downward spiral we are undergoing. It cannot turn a blind eye to how difficult the experience of life is for so many of their customers.
Simon Mainwaring
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Corporate America cannot afford to remain silent or passive about the downward spiral we are undergoing. It cannot turn a blind eye to how difficult the experience of life is for so many of their customers."
— Simon Mainwaring #lifewisdom

Pinterest title

Corporate America cannot afford to remain silent or passive about the downward spiral we are u…

Pinterest description

Corporate America cannot afford to remain silent or passive about the downward spiral we are undergoing. It cannot turn a blind eye to how difficult the experience of life is for so many of their customers. — Simon Mainwaring

About Simon Mainwaring

Simon Mainwaring was a Businessman from American (1967–present).

Read more about Simon Mainwaring →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Corporate America cannot afford to remain silent or passive about the downward…"?
This quote is attributed to Simon Mainwaring, a Businessman from American.
When did Simon Mainwaring live?
Simon Mainwaring lived from 1967 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Life Wisdom. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.