Skip to main content
Is it that you hate this president or that you hate America?
Sean Hannity
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Is it that you hate this president or that you hate America?"
— Sean Hannity

Pinterest title

Is it that you hate this president or that you hate America?

Pinterest description

Is it that you hate this president or that you hate America? — Sean Hannity

About Sean Hannity

Sean Hannity was a Writer from United States (1961–present).

Read more about Sean Hannity →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Is it that you hate this president or that you hate America?"?
This quote is attributed to Sean Hannity, a Writer from United States.
When did Sean Hannity live?
Sean Hannity lived from 1961 – present.