Skip to main content
I love learning things, whether it's a language or Philippine knife-fighting or the Viennese waltz.
Rupert Friend
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I love learning things, whether it's a language or Philippine knife-fighting or the Viennese waltz."
— Rupert Friend

Pinterest title

I love learning things, whether it's a language or Philippine knife-fighting or the Viennese w…

Pinterest description

I love learning things, whether it's a language or Philippine knife-fighting or the Viennese waltz. — Rupert Friend

About Rupert Friend

Rupert Friend was a Actor from United Kingdom (1981–present).

Read more about Rupert Friend →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I love learning things, whether it's a language or Philippine knife-fighting or…"?
This quote is attributed to Rupert Friend, a Actor from United Kingdom.
When did Rupert Friend live?
Rupert Friend lived from 1981 – present.