Skip to main content
Today, they're just up there for the money, just packaged and be gone.
Ronnie Spector
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Today, they're just up there for the money, just packaged and be gone."
— Ronnie Spector #moneywealth

Pinterest title

Today, they're just up there for the money, just packaged and be gone.

Pinterest description

Today, they're just up there for the money, just packaged and be gone. — Ronnie Spector

About Ronnie Spector

Ronnie Spector was a Musician from United States (1943–2022).

Read more about Ronnie Spector →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Today, they're just up there for the money, just packaged and be gone."?
This quote is attributed to Ronnie Spector, a Musician from United States.
When did Ronnie Spector live?
Ronnie Spector lived from 1943 – 2022.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.