Skip to main content
That's my goal: to get the world to know who Romeo Santos is. His music. My music. Even if they don't like it, I want them to know who I am.
Romeo Santos
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"That's my goal: to get the world to know who Romeo Santos is. His music. My music. Even if they don't like it, I want them to know who I am."
— Romeo Santos

Pinterest title

That's my goal: to get the world to know who Romeo Santos is. His music. My music. Even if the…

Pinterest description

That's my goal: to get the world to know who Romeo Santos is. His music. My music. Even if they don't like it, I want them to know who I am. — Romeo Santos

About Romeo Santos

Romeo Santos was a Musician from United States (1981–present).

Read more about Romeo Santos →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "That's my goal: to get the world to know who Romeo Santos is. His music. My mus…"?
This quote is attributed to Romeo Santos, a Musician from United States.
When did Romeo Santos live?
Romeo Santos lived from 1981 – present.