Skip to main content
I think that 'Family Guy' and 'The Critic' come from some of the same kind of seed. I don't know what it is.
Rich Moore
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I think that 'Family Guy' and 'The Critic' come from some of the same kind of seed. I don't know what it is."
— Rich Moore #familyparenting

Pinterest title

I think that 'Family Guy' and 'The Critic' come from some of the same kind of seed. I don't kn…

Pinterest description

I think that 'Family Guy' and 'The Critic' come from some of the same kind of seed. I don't know what it is. — Rich Moore

About Rich Moore

Rich Moore was a Director from United States (1963–present).

Read more about Rich Moore →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I think that 'Family Guy' and 'The Critic' come from some of the same kind of s…"?
This quote is attributed to Rich Moore, a Director from United States.
When did Rich Moore live?
Rich Moore lived from 1963 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.