Skip to main content
I mean, the first 'Back to the Future' is kind of a perfect script, I think, in terms of handling time travel the best. It depends on your definition. To me, that means it effectively uses it in the story.
Rian Johnson
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I mean, the first 'Back to the Future' is kind of a perfect script, I think, in terms of handling time travel the best. It depends on your definition. To me, that means it effectively uses it in the story."
— Rian Johnson #traveladventure

Pinterest title

I mean, the first 'Back to the Future' is kind of a perfect script, I think, in terms of handl…

Pinterest description

I mean, the first 'Back to the Future' is kind of a perfect script, I think, in terms of handling time travel the best. It depends on your definition. To me, that means it effectively uses it in the story. — Rian Johnson

About Rian Johnson

Rian Johnson was a Writer from United States (1973–present).

Read more about Rian Johnson →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I mean, the first 'Back to the Future' is kind of a perfect script, I think, in…"?
This quote is attributed to Rian Johnson, a Writer from United States.
When did Rian Johnson live?
Rian Johnson lived from 1973 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Travel & Adventure. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.