Skip to main content
I was a huge fan of that Cyborg growing up as a kid because that was when the original cartoon show was on, and Khary Payton is a master at what he does.
Ray Fisher
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I was a huge fan of that Cyborg growing up as a kid because that was when the original cartoon show was on, and Khary Payton is a master at what he does."
— Ray Fisher

Pinterest title

I was a huge fan of that Cyborg growing up as a kid because that was when the original cartoon…

Pinterest description

I was a huge fan of that Cyborg growing up as a kid because that was when the original cartoon show was on, and Khary Payton is a master at what he does. — Ray Fisher

About Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher was a Actor from United States (1987–present).

Read more about Ray Fisher →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I was a huge fan of that Cyborg growing up as a kid because that was when the o…"?
This quote is attributed to Ray Fisher, a Actor from United States.
When did Ray Fisher live?
Ray Fisher lived from 1987 – present.