Skip to main content
Americans mostly now believe the climate is changing. They believe that humans are causing it, and they believe that it is a risk. But in surveys, Americans are not willing to pay higher energy prices to tackle the problem.
Ramez Naam
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Americans mostly now believe the climate is changing. They believe that humans are causing it, and they believe that it is a risk. But in surveys, Americans are not willing to pay higher energy prices to tackle the problem."
— Ramez Naam #environmentalnature

Pinterest title

Americans mostly now believe the climate is changing. They believe that humans are causing it,…

Pinterest description

Americans mostly now believe the climate is changing. They believe that humans are causing it, and they believe that it is a risk. But in surveys, Americans are not willing to pay higher energy prices to tackle the problem. — Ramez Naam

About Ramez Naam

Ramez Naam was a Writer from United States (2000–present).

Read more about Ramez Naam →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Americans mostly now believe the climate is changing. They believe that humans…"?
This quote is attributed to Ramez Naam, a Writer from United States.
When did Ramez Naam live?
Ramez Naam lived from 2000 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Environmental & Nature. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.