Skip to main content
It is very possible that I could have ended up on 80 acres of land by myself, and fallen in love at a distance with a gorgeous woman I could never have been with.
Peter Sarsgaard
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"It is very possible that I could have ended up on 80 acres of land by myself, and fallen in love at a distance with a gorgeous woman I could never have been with."
— Peter Sarsgaard

Pinterest title

It is very possible that I could have ended up on 80 acres of land by myself, and fallen in lo…

Pinterest description

It is very possible that I could have ended up on 80 acres of land by myself, and fallen in love at a distance with a gorgeous woman I could never have been with. — Peter Sarsgaard

About Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard was a Actor from United States (1971–present).

Read more about Peter Sarsgaard →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "It is very possible that I could have ended up on 80 acres of land by myself, a…"?
This quote is attributed to Peter Sarsgaard, a Actor from United States.
When did Peter Sarsgaard live?
Peter Sarsgaard lived from 1971 – present.