Skip to main content
I wish I could have a recurring role on 'Modern Family'. I think 'Modern Family' is the best comedy on television. It's extremely well written, extremely well acted and directed.
Patti LuPone
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I wish I could have a recurring role on 'Modern Family'. I think 'Modern Family' is the best comedy on television. It's extremely well written, extremely well acted and directed."
— Patti LuPone #familyparenting #humorcomedy

Pinterest title

I wish I could have a recurring role on 'Modern Family'. I think 'Modern Family' is the best c…

Pinterest description

I wish I could have a recurring role on 'Modern Family'. I think 'Modern Family' is the best comedy on television. It's extremely well written, extremely well acted and directed. — Patti LuPone

About Patti LuPone

Patti LuPone was a Musician from United States (1949–present).

Read more about Patti LuPone →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I wish I could have a recurring role on 'Modern Family'. I think 'Modern Family…"?
This quote is attributed to Patti LuPone, a Musician from United States.
When did Patti LuPone live?
Patti LuPone lived from 1949 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting, Humor & Comedy. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.