Skip to main content
Colin Kaepernick is one of the leaders in the movement for black lives. His role as an athlete and activist is not only motivating but inspiring.
Patrisse Cullors
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Colin Kaepernick is one of the leaders in the movement for black lives. His role as an athlete and activist is not only motivating but inspiring."
— Patrisse Cullors #leadershipinfluence #sportscompetition

Pinterest title

Colin Kaepernick is one of the leaders in the movement for black lives. His role as an athlete…

Pinterest description

Colin Kaepernick is one of the leaders in the movement for black lives. His role as an athlete and activist is not only motivating but inspiring. — Patrisse Cullors

About Patrisse Cullors

Patrisse Cullors was a Activist from United States (1984–present).

Read more about Patrisse Cullors →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Colin Kaepernick is one of the leaders in the movement for black lives. His rol…"?
This quote is attributed to Patrisse Cullors, a Activist from United States.
When did Patrisse Cullors live?
Patrisse Cullors lived from 1984 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Leadership & Influence, Sports & Competition. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.