Skip to main content
I did my military service from 1989 - 92 and I was never shot at or had to fire on anybody. I was very lucky. I was more involved in intelligence and counter-intelligence.
Oded Fehr
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I did my military service from 1989 - 92 and I was never shot at or had to fire on anybody. I was very lucky. I was more involved in intelligence and counter-intelligence."
— Oded Fehr

Pinterest title

I did my military service from 1989 - 92 and I was never shot at or had to fire on anybody. I…

Pinterest description

I did my military service from 1989 - 92 and I was never shot at or had to fire on anybody. I was very lucky. I was more involved in intelligence and counter-intelligence. — Oded Fehr

About Oded Fehr

Oded Fehr was a Actor from Israel (1970–present).

Read more about Oded Fehr →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I did my military service from 1989 - 92 and I was never shot at or had to fire…"?
This quote is attributed to Oded Fehr, a Actor from Israel.
When did Oded Fehr live?
Oded Fehr lived from 1970 – present.