Skip to main content
I've seen the video played over and over, and it replays in my head constantly. To be able to walk in his exact footsteps is an extremely huge honor, and I did this for him as much as I did it for my family to get some closure too.
Nik Wallenda
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I've seen the video played over and over, and it replays in my head constantly. To be able to walk in his exact footsteps is an extremely huge honor, and I did this for him as much as I did it for my family to get some closure too."
— Nik Wallenda #familyparenting

Pinterest title

I've seen the video played over and over, and it replays in my head constantly. To be able to…

Pinterest description

I've seen the video played over and over, and it replays in my head constantly. To be able to walk in his exact footsteps is an extremely huge honor, and I did this for him as much as I did it for my family to get some closure too. — Nik Wallenda

About Nik Wallenda

Nik Wallenda was a Entertainer from United States (1979–present).

Read more about Nik Wallenda →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I've seen the video played over and over, and it replays in my head constantly.…"?
This quote is attributed to Nik Wallenda, a Entertainer from United States.
When did Nik Wallenda live?
Nik Wallenda lived from 1979 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.