Skip to main content
Don't make your journey through life harder by placing rules on yourself like, 'I can't get married till I get promoted to your dream job.'
Mika Brzezinski
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Don't make your journey through life harder by placing rules on yourself like, 'I can't get married till I get promoted to your dream job.'"
— Mika Brzezinski #lifewisdom #loveromance

Pinterest title

Don't make your journey through life harder by placing rules on yourself like, 'I can't get ma…

Pinterest description

Don't make your journey through life harder by placing rules on yourself like, 'I can't get married till I get promoted to your dream job.' — Mika Brzezinski

About Mika Brzezinski

Mika Brzezinski was a Journalist from United States (1967–present).

Read more about Mika Brzezinski →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Don't make your journey through life harder by placing rules on yourself like,…"?
This quote is attributed to Mika Brzezinski, a Journalist from United States.
When did Mika Brzezinski live?
Mika Brzezinski lived from 1967 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Life Wisdom, Love & Romance. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.