Skip to main content
So if there is a government grant offered for anything, like starting a business or going to school, they cannot discriminate because of your age.
Matthew Lesko
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"So if there is a government grant offered for anything, like starting a business or going to school, they cannot discriminate because of your age."
— Matthew Lesko #politicsgovernment

Pinterest title

So if there is a government grant offered for anything, like starting a business or going to s…

Pinterest description

So if there is a government grant offered for anything, like starting a business or going to school, they cannot discriminate because of your age. — Matthew Lesko

About Matthew Lesko

Matthew Lesko was a Entertainer from American (1943–present).

Read more about Matthew Lesko →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "So if there is a government grant offered for anything, like starting a busines…"?
This quote is attributed to Matthew Lesko, a Entertainer from American.
When did Matthew Lesko live?
Matthew Lesko lived from 1943 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Politics & Government. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.