Skip to main content
There's this song called 'Brad Chester,' which is like the depths of my family. It comes from a very personal place.
Mat Kearney
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"There's this song called 'Brad Chester,' which is like the depths of my family. It comes from a very personal place."
— Mat Kearney #familyparenting

Pinterest title

There's this song called 'Brad Chester,' which is like the depths of my family. It comes from…

Pinterest description

There's this song called 'Brad Chester,' which is like the depths of my family. It comes from a very personal place. — Mat Kearney

About Mat Kearney

Mat Kearney was a Musician from United States (1978–present).

Read more about Mat Kearney →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "There's this song called 'Brad Chester,' which is like the depths of my family.…"?
This quote is attributed to Mat Kearney, a Musician from United States.
When did Mat Kearney live?
Mat Kearney lived from 1978 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Family & Parenting. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.