Skip to main content
What happens is that the system builds many inferior blood vessels in the eye to take the place of the vessels that are dying. And those blood vessels are not up to the task. And they bleed. They hemorrhage and they cover the eye inside with blood.
Mary Tyler Moore
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"What happens is that the system builds many inferior blood vessels in the eye to take the place of the vessels that are dying. And those blood vessels are not up to the task. And they bleed. They hemorrhage and they cover the eye inside with blood."
— Mary Tyler Moore #deathmortality

Pinterest title

What happens is that the system builds many inferior blood vessels in the eye to take the plac…

Pinterest description

What happens is that the system builds many inferior blood vessels in the eye to take the place of the vessels that are dying. And those blood vessels are not up to the task. And they bleed. They hemorrhage and they cover the eye inside with blood. — Mary Tyler Moore

About Mary Tyler Moore

Mary Tyler Moore was a Actress from United States (1936–2017).

Read more about Mary Tyler Moore →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "What happens is that the system builds many inferior blood vessels in the eye t…"?
This quote is attributed to Mary Tyler Moore, a Actress from United States.
When did Mary Tyler Moore live?
Mary Tyler Moore lived from 1936 – 2017.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Death & Mortality. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.