Skip to main content
I don't mean to be presumptuous, but I liken myself to the robber barons.
Martin Shkreli
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I don't mean to be presumptuous, but I liken myself to the robber barons."
— Martin Shkreli

Pinterest title

I don't mean to be presumptuous, but I liken myself to the robber barons.

Pinterest description

I don't mean to be presumptuous, but I liken myself to the robber barons. — Martin Shkreli

About Martin Shkreli

Martin Shkreli was a Businessman from United States (1983–present).

Read more about Martin Shkreli →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I don't mean to be presumptuous, but I liken myself to the robber barons."?
This quote is attributed to Martin Shkreli, a Businessman from United States.
When did Martin Shkreli live?
Martin Shkreli lived from 1983 – present.