Skip to main content
I was brought up with a scientific outlook on life. It's the way my father deciphers the world - whether it's football, politics or hairstyles. So I don't get anxious about the future, because I was raised to believe and accept that nothing stays the same, and the best way to survive is to adapt.
Anne Wojcicki
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I was brought up with a scientific outlook on life. It's the way my father deciphers the world - whether it's football, politics or hairstyles. So I don't get anxious about the future, because I was raised to believe and accept that nothing stays the same, and the best way to survive is to adapt."
— Anne Wojcicki #politicsgovernment #sciencediscovery

Pinterest title

I was brought up with a scientific outlook on life. It's the way my father deciphers the world…

Pinterest description

I was brought up with a scientific outlook on life. It's the way my father deciphers the world - whether it's football, politics or hairstyles. So I don't get anxious about the future, because I was raised to believe and accept that nothing stays the same, and the best way to survive is to adapt. — Anne Wojcicki

About Anne Wojcicki

Anne Wojcicki was a Scientist from United States (1973–present).

Read more about Anne Wojcicki →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I was brought up with a scientific outlook on life. It's the way my father deci…"?
This quote is attributed to Anne Wojcicki, a Scientist from United States.
When did Anne Wojcicki live?
Anne Wojcicki lived from 1973 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Politics & Government, Science & Discovery. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.