Skip to main content
We need to have a regulatory budget in America that limits the amount of regulations on our economy. We need to repeal and replace Obamacare, and we need to improve higher education so that people can have access to the skills they need for 21st century jobs.
Marco Rubio
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"We need to have a regulatory budget in America that limits the amount of regulations on our economy. We need to repeal and replace Obamacare, and we need to improve higher education so that people can have access to the skills they need for 21st century jobs."
— Marco Rubio #educationlearning

Pinterest title

We need to have a regulatory budget in America that limits the amount of regulations on our ec…

Pinterest description

We need to have a regulatory budget in America that limits the amount of regulations on our economy. We need to repeal and replace Obamacare, and we need to improve higher education so that people can have access to the skills they need for 21st century jobs. — Marco Rubio

About Marco Rubio

Marco Rubio was a Politician from United States (1971–present).

Read more about Marco Rubio →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "We need to have a regulatory budget in America that limits the amount of regula…"?
This quote is attributed to Marco Rubio, a Politician from United States.
When did Marco Rubio live?
Marco Rubio lived from 1971 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Education & Learning. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.