Skip to main content
My grandfather was a faith healer and medium, and he always encouraged faith in the unseen. I believe in fortune tellers.
Luke Goss
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"My grandfather was a faith healer and medium, and he always encouraged faith in the unseen. I believe in fortune tellers."
— Luke Goss #faithspirituality

Pinterest title

My grandfather was a faith healer and medium, and he always encouraged faith in the unseen. I…

Pinterest description

My grandfather was a faith healer and medium, and he always encouraged faith in the unseen. I believe in fortune tellers. — Luke Goss

About Luke Goss

Luke Goss was a Actor from United Kingdom (1968–present).

Read more about Luke Goss →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "My grandfather was a faith healer and medium, and he always encouraged faith in…"?
This quote is attributed to Luke Goss, a Actor from United Kingdom.
When did Luke Goss live?
Luke Goss lived from 1968 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Faith & Spirituality. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.