Skip to main content
People think I'm crazy, but I'm not bothered what anyone thinks.
Lee Ryan
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"People think I'm crazy, but I'm not bothered what anyone thinks."
— Lee Ryan

Pinterest title

People think I'm crazy, but I'm not bothered what anyone thinks.

Pinterest description

People think I'm crazy, but I'm not bothered what anyone thinks. — Lee Ryan

About Lee Ryan

Lee Ryan was a Musician from United Kingdom (1983–present).

Read more about Lee Ryan →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "People think I'm crazy, but I'm not bothered what anyone thinks."?
This quote is attributed to Lee Ryan, a Musician from United Kingdom.
When did Lee Ryan live?
Lee Ryan lived from 1983 – present.