Skip to main content
I'm happy whenever I'm in a rehearsal room. I've always gotten all my energy and creativity in there.
Laurie Metcalf
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I'm happy whenever I'm in a rehearsal room. I've always gotten all my energy and creativity in there."
— Laurie Metcalf #creativityarts

Pinterest title

I'm happy whenever I'm in a rehearsal room. I've always gotten all my energy and creativity in…

Pinterest description

I'm happy whenever I'm in a rehearsal room. I've always gotten all my energy and creativity in there. — Laurie Metcalf

About Laurie Metcalf

Laurie Metcalf was a Actress from United States (1955–present).

Read more about Laurie Metcalf →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I'm happy whenever I'm in a rehearsal room. I've always gotten all my energy an…"?
This quote is attributed to Laurie Metcalf, a Actress from United States.
When did Laurie Metcalf live?
Laurie Metcalf lived from 1955 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Creativity & Arts. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.