Skip to main content
I always dreamed of being a voice in a Disney movie, and even in those dreams, I never once dreamed of being a princess. I just wanted to be a voice.
Anika Noni Rose
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I always dreamed of being a voice in a Disney movie, and even in those dreams, I never once dreamed of being a princess. I just wanted to be a voice."
— Anika Noni Rose

Pinterest title

I always dreamed of being a voice in a Disney movie, and even in those dreams, I never once dr…

Pinterest description

I always dreamed of being a voice in a Disney movie, and even in those dreams, I never once dreamed of being a princess. I just wanted to be a voice. — Anika Noni Rose

About Anika Noni Rose

Anika Noni Rose was a Actress from United States (1972–present).

Read more about Anika Noni Rose →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I always dreamed of being a voice in a Disney movie, and even in those dreams,…"?
This quote is attributed to Anika Noni Rose, a Actress from United States.
When did Anika Noni Rose live?
Anika Noni Rose lived from 1972 – present.