Skip to main content
By acquiring all of your furniture from different eras and places and things that are expensive and inexpensive, it will make your end product have a great spirit.
Kelly Wearstler
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"By acquiring all of your furniture from different eras and places and things that are expensive and inexpensive, it will make your end product have a great spirit."
— Kelly Wearstler

Pinterest title

By acquiring all of your furniture from different eras and places and things that are expensiv…

Pinterest description

By acquiring all of your furniture from different eras and places and things that are expensive and inexpensive, it will make your end product have a great spirit. — Kelly Wearstler

About Kelly Wearstler

Kelly Wearstler was a Designer from United States (1967–present).

Read more about Kelly Wearstler →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "By acquiring all of your furniture from different eras and places and things th…"?
This quote is attributed to Kelly Wearstler, a Designer from United States.
When did Kelly Wearstler live?
Kelly Wearstler lived from 1967 – present.